2108 Hamrick Dr Raleigh, NC 27615
Stonehenge East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $875,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Hamrick Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $793,798, approximately $256 per square foot. 2108 Hamrick Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lead Mine Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Weir Moore Patsy
Bought by
Moore Todd Anrew and Moore Kristin Grisham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Bought by
Moore Todd Andrew and Moore Kristin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Todd Anrew | -- | Roper & Associates Pa | |
| Moore Todd Andrew | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $615,977 | $205,000 | $410,977 |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $659,354 | $205,000 | $454,354 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $463,522 | $140,000 | $323,522 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $463,522 | $140,000 | $323,522 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $463,522 | $140,000 | $323,522 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $463,522 | $140,000 | $323,522 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $396,627 | $142,000 | $254,627 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $396,627 | $142,000 | $254,627 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $396,627 | $142,000 | $254,627 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $396,627 | $142,000 | $254,627 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $394,534 | $142,000 | $252,534 |
| 2014 | -- | $394,534 | $142,000 | $252,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map