2108 Hill Dr Owatonna, MN 55060
Estimated Value: $410,579 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Hill Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060 and is currently estimated at $424,645, approximately $153 per square foot. 2108 Hill Dr is a home located in Steele County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Owatonna Middle School, and Owatonna Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Stockwell Steven O and Stockwel Ann Marie
Bought by
Stockwell Benjamin L and Stockwell Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,389
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,256
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockwell Benjamin L | $240,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockwell Benjamin L | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $353,600 | $63,500 | $290,100 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $332,800 | $63,200 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $302,900 | $63,200 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $273,200 | $63,200 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $250,096 | $59,290 | $190,806 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $243,530 | $63,700 | $179,830 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $240,688 | $63,798 | $176,890 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $233,632 | $59,780 | $173,852 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $213,052 | $51,940 | $161,112 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $209,720 | $51,940 | $157,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map