2108 Houston Dr Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $1,203,000 - $1,370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Houston Dr, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $1,257,571, approximately $711 per square foot. 2108 Houston Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Solomon David S and Solomon Wendy
Bought by
Niers Rutger and Niers Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,926
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,069,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niers Rutger | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niers Rutger | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History