2108 Jerome Dr Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $210,822 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Jerome Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $245,956, approximately $157 per square foot. 2108 Jerome Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Gilson Brown Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $71,000 | $12,210 | $58,790 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $66,380 | $11,420 | $54,960 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $61,280 | $10,540 | $50,740 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $56,040 | $9,640 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $52,710 | $9,070 | $43,640 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $51,570 | $8,870 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $50,230 | $8,640 | $41,590 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $48,090 | $8,270 | $39,820 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $48,090 | $8,270 | $39,820 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $48,090 | $8,270 | $39,820 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $46,580 | $8,010 | $38,570 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $46,580 | $8,010 | $38,570 |
| 2013 | $2,836 | $46,580 | $8,010 | $38,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map