2110 Jerome Dr Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $253,733 - $335,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Jerome Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $302,683, approximately $140 per square foot. 2110 Jerome Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Gilson Brown Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Gulotta Samuel A and Gulotta Joan M
Bought by
Ellis Charles H and Ellis Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Charles H | $177,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis Charles H | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $90,040 | $13,610 | $76,430 |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $84,180 | $12,720 | $71,460 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $77,710 | $11,740 | $65,970 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $71,070 | $10,740 | $60,330 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $66,840 | $10,100 | $56,740 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $65,390 | $9,880 | $55,510 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $63,680 | $9,620 | $54,060 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $60,970 | $9,210 | $51,760 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $60,970 | $9,210 | $51,760 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $60,970 | $9,210 | $51,760 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $59,050 | $8,920 | $50,130 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $59,050 | $8,920 | $50,130 |
| 2013 | $3,218 | $59,050 | $8,920 | $50,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map