2108 Kyle Ct SE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $266,824 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Kyle Ct SE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $281,706, approximately $211 per square foot. 2108 Kyle Ct SE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Jr Mack Construction Llc
Bought by
Matthews Keisha M and Layza Roberto C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Outstanding Balance
$54,750
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$226,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Keisha M | $107,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Keisha M | $101,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $238,500 | $14,300 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $238,500 | $14,300 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $238,500 | $14,300 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $140,600 | $14,300 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $991 | $140,600 | $14,300 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $991 | $140,600 | $14,300 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $977 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $848 | $122,000 | $14,300 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $802 | $122,030 | $14,300 | $107,730 |
| 2014 | $802 | $133,700 | $16,200 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map