2108 NW Twilight Dr Bend, OR 97703
Awbrey Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,774,000 - $2,010,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 NW Twilight Dr, Bend, OR 97703 and is currently estimated at $1,907,038, approximately $772 per square foot. 2108 NW Twilight Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Leyerzaph John W and Leyerzaph Bonnie W
Bought by
Leyerzaph Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyerzaph Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,115 | $598,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,732 | $581,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,022 | $564,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,417 | $531,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,430 | $516,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,998 | $516,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,775 | $501,420 | $0 | $0 |