2829 NW Nightfall Cir Bend, OR 97701
Awbrey Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,955,965 - $2,150,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 NW Nightfall Cir, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $2,052,241, approximately $673 per square foot. 2829 NW Nightfall Cir is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Cutting Michael L and Cutting Carmen L
Bought by
Cutting Family Trust and Cutting
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutting Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,515 | $1,095,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,813 | $1,063,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,513 | $1,032,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,406 | $973,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,429 | $945,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,638 | $945,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,230 | $917,730 | $0 | $0 |