2108 Pershing Blvd Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $182,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Pershing Blvd, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $164,288, approximately $141 per square foot. 2108 Pershing Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Dark Ccourtney J
Bought by
Worland Danielle Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,560
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Adams Michael W and Adams Anja M
Bought by
Dark Courtney J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Fox Jerome C and Fox Lana M
Bought by
Adams Michael W and Adams Anja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Nordyke William E
Bought by
Fox Jerome C and Fox Lana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Rosella E Nordyke
Bought by
Nordyke William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Rohrer Mary M
Bought by
Star Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Rice Jesse M
Bought by
Rice Roy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Ketring Roberta Swartz and Adams Roberta E
Bought by
Adams Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worland Danielle Marie | -- | First Ohio Title | |
| Dark Courtney J | $80,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Adams Michael W | $34,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Fox Jerome C | $23,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Nordyke William E | -- | Attorney | |
| Star Bank N A | -- | -- | |
| Rice Roy D | -- | -- | |
| Adams Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worland Danielle Marie | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dark Courtney J | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Michael W | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $36,920 | $7,080 | $29,840 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $36,920 | $7,080 | $29,840 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $36,920 | $7,080 | $29,840 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $25,600 | $4,910 | $20,690 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $25,600 | $4,910 | $20,690 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $25,600 | $4,910 | $20,690 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $16,360 | $5,450 | $10,910 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $16,360 | $5,450 | $10,910 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $16,360 | $5,450 | $10,910 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $16,360 | $5,450 | $10,910 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $16,360 | $5,450 | $10,910 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $16,360 | $5,450 | $10,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,570 | $6,160 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map