2108 Post Rd Clarksville, TN 37043
Estimated Value: $325,199 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Post Rd, Clarksville, TN 37043 and is currently estimated at $340,050, approximately $139 per square foot. 2108 Post Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Barksdale Elementary School, Richview Middle School, and Clarksville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Stedman Carlton H
Bought by
Stedman Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stedman Steven D | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $81,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $81,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $45,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $52,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $45,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $45,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $45,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $21,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $37,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $37,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |