2108 Sandy Ln Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $332,088
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Sandy Ln, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $325,272, approximately $209 per square foot. 2108 Sandy Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Reiser James G and Reiser Esil A
Bought by
Perez Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$67,287
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ivan | -- | Natc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Ivan | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $338,960 | $65,000 | $273,960 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $285,580 | $55,000 | $230,580 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $285,580 | $55,000 | $230,580 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $271,900 | $55,000 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $189,500 | $50,000 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $189,500 | $50,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $189,500 | $50,000 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $4,635 | $172,820 | $50,000 | $122,820 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $130,120 | $30,000 | $100,120 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $113,110 | $25,000 | $88,110 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $113,110 | $25,000 | $88,110 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $113,110 | $25,000 | $88,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map