2108 SE 22nd St Topeka, KS 66605
East Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 SE 22nd St, Topeka, KS 66605 and is currently estimated at $146,890, approximately $153 per square foot. 2108 SE 22nd St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Williams Science & Fine Arts Magnet School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Wangerin Amanda and Merida Amanda
Bought by
Merida Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,976
Outstanding Balance
$92,954
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Wangerin Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Mahan William T and Ubs Real Estate Securities Inc
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,100
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Mahan William T and Mahan Riley
Bought by
Mahan William T and Mahan Riley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage