M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mandy Gellenbeck
Platinum Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $287,000
Check out this Newly updated and move-in ready house! Boasting spacious rooms throughout, this home has 3 bedrooms with walk-in closets-Plus a study and a nice, newly screened-in back patio area-great for entertaining! Some of the updated features include gorgeous new, wood look flooring, plush carpets, brushed bronze fixtures, paint, 2' faux wood white blinds, and more!! Must See! Don't wait to Schedule your private tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mandy Gellenbeck
Platinum Realty LLC Listed on: 11/17/2021
Co-Listed By
Tamara Reed
Epic Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Marlin Eugene | $253,000 | None Available | |
| Gillette Elicia M | $189,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma Co | |
| 5 Star Discount Homes | $116,500 | None Available | |
| Colberg Terry | $125,941 | None Available | |
| Lara Jesus Le | $134,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Lerdall Stephen K | $116,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Inc | |
| Hinsperger Randy D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Marlin Eugene | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillette Elicia M | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Jesus Le | $131,572 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Sold | $253,000 | -0.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Sale | $254,200 | +34.5% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Sold | $189,000 | -0.5% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $31,350 | $3,499 | $27,851 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $28,765 | $3,499 | $25,266 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $27,500 | $3,499 | $24,001 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $19,910 | $3,319 | $16,591 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $20,570 | $3,319 | $17,251 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $17,985 | $3,319 | $14,666 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $16,095 | $2,583 | $13,512 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $15,329 | $2,595 | $12,734 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $15,329 | $2,595 | $12,734 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $15,329 | $2,595 | $12,734 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mandy Gellenbeck
Platinum Realty LLC
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Tamara Reed
Epic Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sherrin Kuriakose
KG Realty LLC
(405) 645-9113
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Barrett Huffmyer
Salt Real Estate Inc
(039) 592-3317
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brent Carter
Carter Real Estate Group
(405) 245-2588
1 in this area
160 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 985795
APN: 121641910
Ask me questions while you tour the home.