2009 Rushing Meadows Edmond, OK 73013
Traditions-Ripple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Rushing Meadows, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $258,517, approximately $128 per square foot. 2009 Rushing Meadows is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Arsala Turyalay
Bought by
Ezugha Austin O and Ezugha Stella N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Arsala Parwin
Bought by
Arsala Turyalay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezugha Austin O | $87,500 | -- | |
| Arsala Turyalay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $20,402 | $2,602 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $19,231 | $2,690 | $16,541 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $18,671 | $3,039 | $15,632 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $18,128 | $3,275 | $14,853 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $17,600 | $3,319 | $14,281 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $17,448 | $3,210 | $14,238 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $16,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $17,196 | $2,592 | $14,604 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $16,695 | $2,591 | $14,104 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $16,209 | $2,565 | $13,644 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $15,737 | $2,595 | $13,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map