2108 Wesley Ave Unit 1 Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Wesley Ave Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60201. 2108 Wesley Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orrington Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,557 | $60,001 | $13,423 | $46,578 |
| 2024 | $13,557 | $56,000 | $11,375 | $44,625 |
| 2023 | $13,008 | $56,000 | $11,375 | $44,625 |
| 2022 | $13,008 | $56,000 | $11,375 | $44,625 |
| 2021 | $14,642 | $55,175 | $7,507 | $47,668 |
| 2020 | $14,447 | $55,175 | $7,507 | $47,668 |
| 2019 | $14,493 | $61,856 | $7,507 | $54,349 |
| 2018 | $16,013 | $58,449 | $6,370 | $52,079 |
| 2017 | $15,595 | $58,449 | $6,370 | $52,079 |
| 2016 | $14,792 | $58,449 | $6,370 | $52,079 |
| 2015 | $12,736 | $47,500 | $5,460 | $42,040 |
| 2014 | $12,615 | $47,500 | $5,460 | $42,040 |
| 2013 | $12,325 | $47,500 | $5,460 | $42,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map