2114 Wesley Ave Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $841,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $827,848, approximately $495 per square foot. 2114 Wesley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orrington Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Olsen Gary and Olsen Joan
Bought by
Wesley Revocable Trust and Olsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Bator Amelia J
Bought by
Declaratio Bator Amelia J and Amelia J Bator Self Declaration Of Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Declaratio Bator Amelia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,628 | $60,000 | $16,355 | $43,645 |
| 2024 | $12,628 | $56,562 | $13,860 | $42,702 |
| 2023 | $12,073 | $58,132 | $13,860 | $44,272 |
| 2022 | $12,073 | $58,132 | $13,860 | $44,272 |
| 2021 | $11,194 | $48,175 | $9,147 | $39,028 |
| 2020 | $11,152 | $48,175 | $9,147 | $39,028 |
| 2019 | $10,903 | $52,708 | $9,147 | $43,561 |
| 2018 | $8,508 | $37,237 | $7,761 | $29,476 |
| 2017 | $8,315 | $37,237 | $7,761 | $29,476 |
| 2016 | $9,862 | $43,250 | $7,761 | $35,489 |
| 2015 | $8,990 | $36,150 | $6,652 | $29,498 |
| 2014 | $8,919 | $36,150 | $6,652 | $29,498 |
| 2013 | $8,698 | $36,150 | $6,652 | $29,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map