$120,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $676/month

Total Views 8,485
3 Beds
1 Bath
873 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This property is part of a portfolio and may be sold individually or as part of a package. Fresh, bright, and ready for its next chapter--welcome to this cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath block home in Robinson's Addition! Built in 1966, this 873 sq ft gem has been thoughtfully refreshed with HVAC (2019), Water Heater (2026), updated kitchen, brand-new paint and stylish flooring, giving it a clean, modern feel while keeping its classic character intact. Step inside to a light-filled living space that flows effortlessly into a functional layout, perfect for comfortable everyday living. Each bedroom offers just the right amount of space for rest, work, or creativity. The solid concrete block construction adds durability and peace of mind for years to come. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a turnkey investment, this home checks all the boxes. Best of all--it's vacant and truly move-in ready, so you can settle in or start generating income right away. Opportunities like this don't last--schedule your showing today and see the potential for yourself!

Listing Agent

MATIAS MATTSSON

FREEDOM REALTY GROUP LLC License #3562583 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Shelby Dorsey

FREEDOM REALTY GROUP LLC License #3238356

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $433

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 873 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0768120040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$433

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size: 40 x 90 ft
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Grant Addn To Jax
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Major Appliances: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 873.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • Parcel #: 0768120040
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 432.76
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $636 $23,429 $14,280 $9,149
2025 $433 $11,737 -- --
2024 $433 $20,187 $11,088 $9,099
2023 $401 $16,734 $8,400 $8,334
2022 $356 $13,208 $6,048 $7,160
2021 $322 $8,018 $2,856 $5,162
2020 $314 $7,514 $2,856 $4,658
2019 $304 $6,856 $2,520 $4,336
2018 $298 $6,451 $2,520 $3,931
2017 $293 $6,100 $2,520 $3,580
2016 $299 $6,326 $0 $0
2015 $312 $6,901 $0 $0
2014 $421 $12,529 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $120,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $120,000 +62.2% $137 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Off Market $74,000 -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $74,000 -1.3% $85 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $75,000 -1.3% $86 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $76,000 -1.9% $87 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $77,500 -1.9% $89 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $79,000 -1.3% $90 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $80,000 -5.9% $92 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $85,000 -4.5% $97 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Sale $89,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,750,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,750,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $831,090 Titlevest Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $831,090 Titlevest Agency Llc
Quit Claim Deed $6,700 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $5,098 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2112634

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 076812-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.