21082 Hoover Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21082 Hoover Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $206,437, approximately $124 per square foot. 21082 Hoover Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Kathleen R and Wilson Calvin Kathleen
Bought by
Wilson Kathleen R and Bodkins Steve A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kathleen R | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $15,041 | $2,444 | $12,597 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $13,187 | $2,444 | $10,743 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $8,891 | $2,099 | $6,792 |
| 2022 | $944 | $7,938 | $2,093 | $5,845 |
| 2021 | $944 | $6,998 | $2,214 | $4,784 |
| 2020 | $921 | $6,794 | $973 | $5,821 |
| 2019 | $922 | $6,896 | $1,153 | $5,743 |
| 2018 | $963 | $7,287 | $823 | $6,464 |
| 2017 | $964 | $7,288 | $773 | $6,515 |
| 2016 | $869 | $6,761 | $673 | $6,088 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,040 | $673 | $5,367 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,931 | $633 | $5,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map