21086 Brimstone Rd Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $651,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21086 Brimstone Rd, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $584,450, approximately $282 per square foot. 21086 Brimstone Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Arney Jack A
Bought by
Arney Jack A and Arney Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,327
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1980
Sold by
Nelson
Bought by
Arney Jack A and Arney Arney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arney Jack A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Arney Jack A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arney Jack A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $23,903 | $961 | $22,942 |
| 2024 | $998 | $22,839 | $800 | $22,039 |
| 2023 | $998 | $22,839 | $800 | $22,039 |
| 2022 | $717 | $18,878 | $730 | $18,148 |
| 2021 | $722 | $19,471 | $801 | $18,670 |
| 2020 | $620 | $17,566 | $686 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $621 | $17,566 | $686 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $465 | $14,129 | $865 | $13,264 |
| 2017 | $465 | $14,129 | $865 | $13,264 |
| 2016 | $388 | $13,056 | $713 | $12,343 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,075 | $484 | $11,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map