21088 Waveview Dr Topanga, CA 90290
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,558,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$1,074/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21088 Waveview Dr, Topanga, CA 90290 and is currently estimated at $1,354,742, approximately $1,074 per square foot. 21088 Waveview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Academy and Topanga Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Welch Patricia W
Bought by
Welch Patricia W and Patricia W Welch Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Patricia W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,302 | $853,059 | $767,761 | $85,298 |
| 2024 | $10,302 | $836,333 | $752,707 | $83,626 |
| 2023 | $10,071 | $819,936 | $737,949 | $81,987 |
| 2022 | $9,521 | $803,860 | $723,480 | $80,380 |
| 2021 | $9,421 | $788,099 | $709,295 | $78,804 |
| 2019 | $9,108 | $764,725 | $688,258 | $76,467 |
| 2018 | $9,010 | $749,731 | $674,763 | $74,968 |
| 2016 | $8,628 | $720,620 | $648,562 | $72,058 |
| 2015 | $8,489 | $709,796 | $638,820 | $70,976 |
| 2014 | $8,494 | $695,893 | $626,307 | $69,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map