2109 98th Ave N Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $175,251 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 98th Ave N, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $227,563, approximately $143 per square foot. 2109 98th Ave N is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $142,000 | $25,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $133,300 | $25,000 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $130,100 | $25,000 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $129,300 | $25,000 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $115,700 | $25,000 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $990 | $107,400 | $25,000 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $926 | $107,500 | $25,000 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $936 | $107,600 | $25,000 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $692 | $107,700 | $25,000 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $818 | $87,900 | $23,000 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $714 | $75,300 | $23,000 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $764 | $75,300 | $23,000 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map