2109 Biglow Dr Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Biglow Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $463,499, approximately $453 per square foot. 2109 Biglow Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Jennings Karen D
Bought by
Jennings Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,600
Outstanding Balance
$94,005
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Jennings Karen D and Costello Karen D
Bought by
Jennings Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Costello Michael J
Bought by
Costello Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,430
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Martin Betty A
Bought by
Brozik Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Mills Brozik Jennifer R
Bought by
Brozik Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Karen D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Jennings Karen D | -- | American Title Co | |
| Costello Karen D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Costello Karen | $165,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brozik Gerald | $139,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Brozik Gerald | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Karen D | $142,600 | |
| Closed | Jennings Karen D | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Costello Karen | $115,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Brozik Gerald | $111,200 | |
| Closed | Costello Karen | $32,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $253,424 | $114,876 | $138,548 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $248,456 | $112,624 | $135,832 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $243,585 | $110,416 | $133,169 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $238,809 | $108,251 | $130,558 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $234,128 | $106,129 | $127,999 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $227,185 | $102,982 | $124,203 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $222,731 | $100,963 | $121,768 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $218,365 | $98,984 | $119,381 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $214,085 | $97,044 | $117,041 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $210,870 | $95,587 | $115,283 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $158,000 | $71,622 | $86,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map