2109 Cherry Ln Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Cherry Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $203,971, approximately $151 per square foot. 2109 Cherry Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mae Smythe Elementary School, Southmore Intermediate School, and Bobby Shaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Dunlap Mary L
Bought by
Chapa Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,963
Outstanding Balance
$63,309
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Dunlap Claudie
Bought by
Dunlap Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapa Isaac | -- | Startex Title Company | |
| Dunlap Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapa Isaac | $98,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $190,925 | $55,590 | $135,335 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $192,895 | $38,357 | $154,538 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $192,895 | $38,357 | $154,538 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $168,133 | $38,357 | $129,776 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $137,520 | $31,965 | $105,555 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $142,603 | $31,965 | $110,638 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $140,290 | $29,185 | $111,105 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $127,263 | $23,626 | $103,637 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $125,244 | $23,626 | $101,618 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $103,665 | $19,457 | $84,208 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $97,829 | $19,457 | $78,372 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $84,214 | $19,457 | $64,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map