2116 Walnut Ln Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Walnut Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $184,735, approximately $164 per square foot. 2116 Walnut Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mae Smythe Elementary School, Southmore Intermediate School, and Bobby Shaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Geraldine
Bought by
Edwards Roy and Edwards Roy Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,555
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$139,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Lynn James Ernest Bernieman and Waller Mary Katherine Lynn
Bought by
Edwards Roy and Edwards Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,050
Interest Rate
7.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Roy | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Edwards Roy | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Roy | $76,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Roy | $46,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $160,916 | $55,590 | $105,326 |
| 2024 | $96 | $163,886 | $38,357 | $125,529 |
| 2023 | $96 | $163,886 | $38,357 | $125,529 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $144,565 | $38,357 | $106,208 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $114,116 | $31,965 | $82,151 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $120,800 | $31,965 | $88,835 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $116,280 | $29,185 | $87,095 |
| 2018 | $87 | $106,082 | $23,626 | $82,456 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $102,326 | $23,626 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $62,364 | $19,457 | $42,907 |
| 2015 | $400 | $77,614 | $19,457 | $58,157 |
| 2014 | $400 | $66,709 | $19,457 | $47,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map