2109 E Oris St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $514,506 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 E Oris St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $556,377, approximately $543 per square foot. 2109 E Oris St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Reynoso Juan
Bought by
Reynoso Juan and Reynoso Felisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Reynoso Juan F and Reynoso Felisa
Bought by
Reynoso Juan Flores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynoso Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Reynoso Juan Flores | -- | Western Cities Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reynoso Juan Flores | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $50,336 | $5,741 | $44,595 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $49,350 | $5,629 | $43,721 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $48,383 | $5,519 | $42,864 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $47,435 | $5,411 | $42,024 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $46,505 | $5,305 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $45,128 | $5,149 | $39,979 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $44,245 | $5,049 | $39,196 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $42,528 | $4,853 | $37,675 |
| 2015 | $974 | $41,891 | $4,781 | $37,110 |
| 2014 | $968 | $41,072 | $4,688 | $36,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map