2109 Jackson Ave Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $157,083 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Jackson Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $186,521, approximately $182 per square foot. 2109 Jackson Ave is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Bought by
Kinnunen Jeffrey and Kinnunen Lora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnunen Jeffrey | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $45,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $287 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $31,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $28,550 | $0 | $0 |