2109 Lime Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,949 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $765,237, approximately $585 per square foot. 2109 Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Chen John San Kim and Cheng Nancy V
Bought by
Chen John San Kim and Cheng Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,956
Outstanding Balance
$165,260
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$599,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Guzman Jesus
Bought by
Kim San
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Guzman Sonia
Bought by
Guzman Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,400
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Yang Michael M H and Yang Maria V A
Bought by
Guzman Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,400
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Brown Bruce
Bought by
Yang Michael M H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
The Redevelopment Agency City Long Beach
Bought by
City Of Long Beach
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Brown Bruce and Wiley Latrease
Bought by
Brown Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
11.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Brown Bruce and Wiley Latrece
Bought by
Brown Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen John San Kim | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Kim San | $270,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Guzman Jesus | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Guzman Jesus | $488,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Yang Michael M H | $305,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| City Of Long Beach | -- | -- | |
| Brown Bruce | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Brown Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen John San Kim | $237,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim San | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Jesus | $390,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Michael M H | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Bruce | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $348,508 | $171,027 | $177,481 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $341,675 | $167,674 | $174,001 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $334,977 | $164,387 | $170,590 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $328,410 | $161,164 | $167,246 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $321,971 | $158,004 | $163,967 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $312,422 | $153,318 | $159,104 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $306,297 | $150,312 | $155,985 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $294,405 | $144,476 | $149,929 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $289,983 | $142,306 | $147,677 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $284,304 | $139,519 | $144,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map