2109 Pine Dr Raleigh, NC 27608
Fallon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,725 - $1,525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,448
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Pine Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608 and is currently estimated at $1,354,431, approximately $392 per square foot. 2109 Pine Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Watkins Robert Wayne and Watkins Amy Happer
Bought by
Watkins Robert Wayne and Watkins Amy Harper
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$377,198
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$977,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Enders Luana D
Bought by
Watkins Robert Wayne and Harper Amy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Robert Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Robert Wayne | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Robert Wayne | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Robert Wayne | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,307 | $1,064,866 | $510,000 | $554,866 |
| 2024 | $9,268 | $1,064,866 | $510,000 | $554,866 |
| 2023 | $8,405 | $769,259 | $330,000 | $439,259 |
| 2022 | $7,809 | $769,259 | $330,000 | $439,259 |
| 2021 | $7,505 | $769,259 | $330,000 | $439,259 |
| 2020 | $7,368 | $769,259 | $330,000 | $439,259 |
| 2019 | $7,798 | $671,184 | $220,000 | $451,184 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $671,184 | $220,000 | $451,184 |
| 2017 | $7,002 | $671,184 | $220,000 | $451,184 |
| 2016 | $6,858 | $671,184 | $220,000 | $451,184 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $609,364 | $225,000 | $384,364 |
| 2014 | -- | $609,364 | $225,000 | $384,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map