2109 Prichard Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $482,900 - $596,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Prichard Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $549,725, approximately $533 per square foot. 2109 Prichard Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
V Michael J and V Mcchesney A
Bought by
Ye Guoguang and Hu Mei J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ye Guoguang | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $405,500 | $200,000 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $389,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $373,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $357,200 | $200,000 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $345,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $333,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $321,700 | $184,100 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $320,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $319,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $318,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $306,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $294,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map