2109 Riverside Dr Chattanooga, TN 37406
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,177 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Riverside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37406 and is currently estimated at $148,544, approximately $185 per square foot. 2109 Riverside Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Bennet Shirley Duke and Duke Charles
Bought by
Bennett Shirley Duke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Shirley Duke | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bennett Shirley Duke | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $22,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $195 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $195 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $195 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |