2109 SE 50th St Gainesville, FL 32641
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 SE 50th St, Gainesville, FL 32641 and is currently estimated at $167,297, approximately $160 per square foot. 2109 SE 50th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Bought by
Brantley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1993
Bought by
Brantley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1992
Bought by
Brantley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Brantley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantley | $40,000 | -- | |
| Brantley | $11,000 | -- | |
| Brantley | $10,900 | -- | |
| Brantley | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $47,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $931 | $46,422 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $931 | $45,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $871 | $43,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $839 | $42,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $815 | $41,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $40,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $698 | $40,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $682 | $39,370 | $0 | $0 |