2119 SE 50th St Gainesville, FL 32641
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 SE 50th St, Gainesville, FL 32641 and is currently estimated at $185,101, approximately $169 per square foot. 2119 SE 50th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Welch Mary A and Jones Mary A
Bought by
Jones Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,941
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$162,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Bought by
Jones Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Bought by
Jones Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Jones Mary A | $100 | -- | |
| Jones Mary A | $38,500 | -- | |
| Jones Mary A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Mary A | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $59,737 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $58,053 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $56,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $54,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $53,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $52,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $51,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $50,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $49,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $48,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $47,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $849 | $47,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,200 | $10,000 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map