2109 SE 7th St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 SE 7th St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $369,219, approximately $178 per square foot. 2109 SE 7th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Greater Kansas City Inc
Bought by
Bailey Lenton and Bailey Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,650
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Lenton | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bailey Lenton | $111,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $55,531 | $7,847 | $47,684 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $64,908 | $5,316 | $59,592 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $64,908 | $6,646 | $58,262 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $41,990 | $4,782 | $37,208 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $41,990 | $4,782 | $37,208 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $40,002 | $4,782 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $40,002 | $4,782 | $35,220 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $34,815 | $4,162 | $30,653 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $34,815 | $4,162 | $30,653 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $32,016 | $4,249 | $27,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map