2109 Sylvan Cir Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Sylvan Cir, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $277,848, approximately $242 per square foot. 2109 Sylvan Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Doris A Doris A
Bought by
Polzine Michael E and Carr Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polzine Michael E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $241,400 | $38,100 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $227,800 | $35,400 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $201,300 | $35,400 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $180,600 | $35,400 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $153,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $145,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $140,063 | $29,216 | $110,847 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $128,144 | $29,216 | $98,928 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $122,393 | $27,129 | $95,264 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $117,813 | $27,129 | $90,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map