2109 Tison St Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated payment $2,549/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Home Office
- Bathtub with Shower
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
About This Home
Charming Home with Beautiful Curb Appeal in Brenham, TX Welcome to 2109 Tison Street — a delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, style, and a convenient location. This well-maintained property features inviting curb appeal with lush landscaping and mature trees that create a warm first impression. Inside, you’ll find a bright and functional floor plan with spacious living areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and a comfortable primary suite. The attached one-car garage adds everyday convenience, while the private backyard provides a peaceful space for outdoor enjoyment. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from schools, shopping, and downtown Brenham, this home is move-in ready and full of charm.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,695
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,027 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Home Office
- Utility Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Schools
- Bisd Draw Elementary School
- Brenham Junior High School
- Brenham High School
Additional Features
- 9,901 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Atlow 4Th Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $351,190 | $56,530 | $294,660 |
| 2024 | $5,177 | $329,460 | $56,530 | $272,930 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $329,450 | $56,530 | $272,920 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $326,330 | $56,530 | $269,800 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $238,430 | $28,330 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $4,725 | $223,420 | $28,330 | $195,090 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $223,430 | $28,330 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $208,930 | $24,590 | $184,340 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $167,370 | $23,910 | $143,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,380 | $20,690 | $136,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,156 | $20,690 | $132,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,960 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $389,000 | +62.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Botts Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $234,252 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $69,275 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $136,325 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $126,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $98,100 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $54,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $72,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $97,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41533716
APN: 1254-012-01700
- 600 Spinn St
- TBD Highway 290 W
- TBD US 290 W
- 2412 Airline Dr
- 2007 Geney St
- 302 W Stone St
- 2107 Wayside Dr
- 1707 S Day St
- 2002 S Lubbock St