2109 Walsh Dr Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $420,300 - $501,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Walsh Dr, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $451,825, approximately $249 per square foot. 2109 Walsh Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Sold by
Kyker Dana
Bought by
Sell Steven R and Sell Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1985
Sold by
Kyker Dana
Bought by
Kyker Ii Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
13.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sell Steven R | $162,500 | -- | |
| Kyker Ii Dana | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kyker Ii Dana | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $357,600 | $138,500 | $219,100 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $336,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $315,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $294,100 | $138,500 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $6,792 | $289,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $285,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $281,500 | $138,500 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $275,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $268,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map