2109 Westside Rd Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Westside Rd, Rochester, IN 46975 and is currently estimated at $391,651, approximately $275 per square foot. 2109 Westside Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, George M. Riddle Elementary School, and Rochester Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
William L Kring
Bought by
Douglas Weigt and Stephanie Weigt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Weigt | $237,700 | Moore Title And Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $270,300 | $115,500 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $234,000 | $115,500 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $229,400 | $115,500 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $219,300 | $115,500 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $198,500 | $115,500 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $170,700 | $115,500 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $163,600 | $115,500 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $159,200 | $115,500 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $158,800 | $115,500 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $158,800 | $115,500 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $158,100 | $115,500 | $42,600 |
| 2013 | $3,162 | $157,200 | $115,500 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map