21090 Sandpiper St Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,563,000 - $1,852,756
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21090 Sandpiper St, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,693,189, approximately $748 per square foot. 21090 Sandpiper St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Young Shim Ho
Bought by
Shim Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Im Samantha Young
Bought by
Shim Ho Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Barraza Maria and Mata Fernando
Bought by
Shim Ho Young and Im Samantha Young
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Barraza Maria and The Maria Barraza Living Trust
Bought by
Barraza Maria and Mata Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shim Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Shim Ho Young | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Shim Ho Young | $655,000 | Chicago | |
| Barraza Maria | -- | Multiple | |
| Barraza Maria | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shim Ho Young | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barraza Maria | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Shim Ho Young | $65,500 | |
| Closed | Shim Ho Young | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,359 | $1,160,426 | $462,073 | $698,353 |
| 2024 | $14,359 | $1,137,673 | $453,013 | $684,660 |
| 2023 | $14,021 | $1,115,367 | $444,131 | $671,236 |
| 2022 | $13,742 | $1,093,498 | $435,423 | $658,075 |
| 2021 | $13,490 | $1,072,058 | $426,886 | $645,172 |
| 2019 | $13,076 | $1,040,262 | $414,225 | $626,037 |
| 2018 | $10,235 | $818,455 | $406,103 | $412,352 |
| 2016 | $9,515 | $786,676 | $390,335 | $396,341 |
| 2015 | $9,557 | $774,860 | $384,472 | $390,388 |
| 2014 | $9,585 | $759,682 | $376,941 | $382,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map