21094 Glacier Dr Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21094 Glacier Dr, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $664,605, approximately $405 per square foot. 21094 Glacier Dr is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Luke Lorraine F
Bought by
Luke Lorraine F and Luke Gregory E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Lorraine F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $570,900 | $286,900 | $284,000 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $520,900 | $263,300 | $257,600 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $603,800 | $236,600 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $506,300 | $211,000 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $372,300 | $170,800 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $356,400 | $161,569 | $194,831 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $307,200 | $133,865 | $173,335 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $352,200 | $154,858 | $197,342 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $347,100 | $186,839 | $160,261 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $338,900 | $186,390 | $152,510 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $339,000 | $205,737 | $133,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map