211 29th St Newport Beach, CA 92663
West Newport Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,927,000 - $3,759,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
468
Sq Ft
$5,668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 29th St, Newport Beach, CA 92663 and is currently estimated at $2,652,422, approximately $5,667 per square foot. 211 29th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Swanberg Peter H
Bought by
Swanberg Peter H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanberg Peter H | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Swanberg Peter H | -- | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swanberg Peter H | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,710 | $508,972 | $463,063 | $45,909 |
| 2024 | $6,710 | $498,993 | $453,984 | $45,009 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $489,209 | $445,082 | $44,127 |
| 2022 | $6,453 | $479,617 | $436,355 | $43,262 |
| 2021 | $6,346 | $470,213 | $427,799 | $42,414 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $465,392 | $423,412 | $41,980 |
| 2019 | $5,293 | $456,267 | $415,110 | $41,157 |
| 2018 | $5,191 | $447,321 | $406,971 | $40,350 |
| 2017 | $5,101 | $438,550 | $398,991 | $39,559 |
| 2016 | $4,991 | $429,951 | $391,167 | $38,784 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $423,493 | $385,291 | $38,202 |
| 2014 | $4,826 | $415,198 | $377,744 | $37,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map