211 2nd St Elgin, IL 60123
North Country Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,542 - $244,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 2nd St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $208,386, approximately $254 per square foot. 211 2nd St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Braden Alfred and Braden Shirley
Bought by
Braden Cynthia Ann and Nelson Victoria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braden Cynthia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,428 | $42,956 | $10,011 | $32,945 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $38,807 | $9,044 | $29,763 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $35,386 | $8,247 | $27,139 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $33,083 | $7,710 | $25,373 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $31,582 | $7,360 | $24,222 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $30,084 | $7,011 | $23,073 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $28,341 | $6,605 | $21,736 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $26,792 | $6,244 | $20,548 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $24,856 | $5,793 | $19,063 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,783 | $5,310 | $17,473 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,501 | $5,244 | $17,257 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,094 | $5,382 | $17,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map