Estimated Value: $40,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 3rd Ave NE, Brady, MT 59416 and is currently estimated at $99,453, approximately $136 per square foot. 211 3rd Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Dutton Brady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Bought by
Sunrise Finl Grp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Bought by
Kummer Steven R and Kummer Steven K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrise Finl Grp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kummer Steven R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $575 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $768 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $285 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $283 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $378 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $370 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $439 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $283 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |