NOT LISTED FOR SALE

211 3rd Ave Stanwood, IA 52337

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $158,167

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 211 3rd Ave, Stanwood, IA 52337 and is currently estimated at $148,292, approximately $119 per square foot. 211 3rd Ave is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including North Cedar Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Walling Darla K
Bought by
Walling Darla K
Current Estimated Value
$148,292

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Walling Darla K and Walling George L
Bought by
Walling Darla K and Walling Matthew F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Lehrman Frederick H and Lehrman Marjorie M
Bought by
Anderson Deeann M and Walling Darla K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walling Darla K -- --
Walling Darla K -- None Available
Anderson Deeann M -- None Available
Lehrman Frederick $98,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,988 $126,910 $13,680 $113,230
2024 $1,988 $126,910 $13,680 $113,230
2023 $2,126 $129,640 $13,680 $115,960
2022 $1,914 $102,480 $10,260 $92,220
2021 $1,860 $102,480 $10,260 $92,220
2020 $1,520 $96,720 $10,260 $86,460
2019 $1,902 $114,340 $10,260 $86,460
2018 $1,826 $114,340 $0 $0
2017 $1,826 $111,420 $0 $0
2016 $1,840 $111,420 $0 $0
2015 $1,766 $111,420 $0 $0
2014 $1,766 $111,420 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.