211 4th Ave Sylvan Beach, NY 13157
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $402,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 4th Ave, Sylvan Beach, NY 13157 and is currently estimated at $255,817, approximately $184 per square foot. 211 4th Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Oneida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2013
Sold by
Catera John
Bought by
Catera Marc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Catera John
Bought by
Catera John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catera Marc | -- | -- | |
| Catera John P | -- | Wm Burrill |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $3,800 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map