Estimated Value: $157,736 - $370,000
About This Home
This home is located at 211 6th Ave NE, Elgin, ND 58533 and is currently estimated at $235,245. 211 6th Ave NE is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Elgin-New Leipzig Elementary School and Elgin-New Leipzig High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Levorsen Harriet L
Bought by
Vetter Colleen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,801
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$138,444
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetter Colleen K | $125,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vetter Colleen K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,050 | $2,650 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,950 | $2,550 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $68,950 | $2,550 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $49,550 | $1,500 | $48,050 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $47,350 | $1,450 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $47,350 | $1,450 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $47,350 | $1,450 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $41,900 | $1,300 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $41,900 | $1,300 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $41,900 | $1,300 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $141 | $41,900 | $1,300 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $141 | $3,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,465 | $3,771 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map