211 Alta Dr Mankato, MN 56001
Erlandson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,650 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Alta Dr, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $288,913, approximately $221 per square foot. 211 Alta Dr is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Bjerke Alan J
Bought by
Bjerke Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjerke Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,102 | $254,900 | $35,200 | $219,700 |
| 2025 | $3,102 | $256,900 | $35,200 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $248,500 | $35,300 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $231,700 | $35,300 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $231,700 | $35,300 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $187,200 | $35,300 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $177,000 | $32,400 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $177,000 | $32,400 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $166,800 | $32,400 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $157,500 | $32,400 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $151,700 | $32,400 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $15 | $151,700 | $32,400 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $141,000 | $32,400 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map