211 Argonaut Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Argonaut Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $380,767, approximately $202 per square foot. 211 Argonaut Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Bew Steven Lee
Bought by
Bew Steven Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Farmer Ronald R
Bought by
Bew Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bew Steven Lee | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bew Steven Lee | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bew Steven L | $170,000 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bew Steven L | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,637 | $321,124 | $104,880 | $216,244 |
| 2025 | $3,912 | $311,078 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $312,806 | $107,040 | $205,766 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $320,868 | $107,040 | $213,828 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $306,156 | $71,680 | $234,476 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $212,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $121,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $118,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $116,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $113,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $114,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $114,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $109,699 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map