Estimated Value: $228,000 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Axson Rd, North, SC 29112 and is currently estimated at $385,999, approximately $345 per square foot. 211 Axson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Spearman Sharon B
Bought by
Bates Brian A and Bates Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Bridges Elbert R
Bought by
Spearman Sharon B and Bridges Elbert R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Brian A | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bates Brian A | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spearman Sharon B | -- | -- | |
| Spearman Sharon B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,018 | $12,200 | $3,268 | $8,932 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $10,795 | $3,703 | $7,092 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $10,795 | $3,703 | $7,092 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $10,795 | $3,703 | $7,092 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $10,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $10,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $10,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $10,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $10,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $10,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $10,639 | $3,703 | $6,936 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map