Estimated Value: $89,000 - $183,691
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5431 Salley Rd, North, SC 29112 and is currently estimated at $140,423, approximately $125 per square foot. 5431 Salley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $498 | $1,200 | $1,101 | $99 |
| 2023 | $469 | $7,946 | $7,262 | $684 |
| 2022 | $463 | $7,946 | $7,262 | $684 |
| 2021 | $460 | $7,946 | $7,262 | $684 |
| 2020 | $424 | $7,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $410 | $7,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $419 | $5,281 | $4,841 | $440 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $5,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $122 | $5,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $111 | $5,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $111 | $5,026 | $4,586 | $440 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,070 | $4,586 | $484 |
Source: Public Records
Map