211 Bachar Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Bachar Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $186,197, approximately $161 per square foot. 211 Bachar Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Bought by
Coate Samuel K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coate Samuel K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $45,610 | $6,020 | $39,590 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $45,610 | $6,020 | $39,590 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $45,610 | $6,020 | $39,590 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $32,170 | $5,710 | $26,460 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $32,170 | $5,710 | $26,460 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $32,170 | $5,710 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $29,930 | $5,430 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $29,930 | $5,430 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $29,930 | $5,430 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $28,320 | $5,430 | $22,890 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $28,320 | $5,430 | $22,890 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $28,320 | $5,430 | $22,890 |
| 2013 | $1,216 | $28,320 | $5,430 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map